Index seminum 2015-2017

А. SEMINA PLANTARUM IN HORTO BOTANICO SUB DIVO CULTARUM

PLANTAE LIGNOSAE

 

PINOPHYTA

 

Cupressaceae

1. Chamaecyparis lawsoniana (Andr.) Parl. `Glauca`

2. Ch.pisifera Sieb. et Zucc. 'Filifera'

3. Juniperus sabina L.

4. Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco

5.P. orientalis Franco `Cupressima`

6. Thuja occidentalis L. `Columna`

               

Pinaceae

7.  Abies cephalonica Loud.

8.  A. nordmanniana (Stev.) Spach

9.  Larix decidua Mill.

10. Picea pungens Engelm. 'Glauca'

11. Pinus armandii Franch.

12. P. strobus L.

 

Taxaceae

13. Taxus baccata L.

14. T. baccata L. `Aurea`

15.  T. cuspidata Sieb. et Zucc.

 

Taxodiaceae

16. Cunninghamia lanceolata Lamb.

17. Cryptomeria japonica Don.

 

MAGNOLIOPHYTA

 

Aceraceae

18. Acer circinatum Pursh.

19. A. palmatum Thunb. `Atropurpureum`

20. А. platanoides L.

21. A. tataricum L.

 

Anacardiaceae

22. Rhus typhina L.

 

Araliaceae

23. Aralia elata (Miq.) Seem.

24. Eleutherococcus henryi Oliv.

25. E. sessiliflorus Seem.

 

Berberidaceae

26. Berberis aggregata C.K.Schneid.

27. B. amurensis Rupr.

28. B. brachypoda Maxim.

29. B. canadensis Mill.

30. B. chinensis Poir.

31. B. consimilis Schneid.

32. B. coreana Palib.

33. B. dasystachya Maxim.

34. B. densiflora Boiss. et Buhse

35. B. fischleri Schneid.

36. B. francisci-ferdinandii C. K. Schneid.

37. B. gilgiana Fedde

38. B. henriana Schneid.

39. B. hypokerina Airy-Shaw.

40. B. insignis Hook.et Thoms.

41. B. integerrima Bunge

42. B. japonica Schneid.

43. B. nummularia Bunge

44. B. x ottavensis Scheid.`Purpurea`

45. B. polyantha Hemsl.

46. B. rubrostilla Chittenden

47. B. sargentiana Schneid.

48. B. x serrata Koehne

49. B. sieboldi Mig.

50. B. sphaerocarpa Kar. et Kir.

51. B. thunbergii DC.

52. B. th. DC. `Aurea`

53. B. th. DC. `Brevipendunculata`

54. B. th. DC. `Purpurea`

55. B. th. DC. `Silver Beauty`

56. B. vulgaris L.

57. Mahonia aquifolium Nutt.

58. M. japonica DC.

59. M. nervosa Nutt.

60. M. pinnata Fedde

61. M. repens(Lindl.)G. Don.

 

Bignoniaceae

62. Catalpa x erubescens Carr.

63. C. speciosa Warder ex Engelm.

64. Campsis radicans Seem

 

Buxaceae

65. Buxus sempervirens L.

 

Caesalpiniaceae

66. Cercis canadensis L.

67. C. siliquastrum L.

68. Gleditsia aquatica Marsh.

69. G. caspia Desf.

70. G. japonica Mig.

71. G. sinensis Lam.

 

Calycanthaceae

72. Calycanthus fertilis Walt.

73. C. fertilis Walt. f. glauca C. K. Schneid.

74. C. floridus L.

 

Caprifoliaceae

75. Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn.

76. Lonicerax amoena Zab.

77. L. x bella Zab.

78. L. canadensis Marsh.

79. L. edulis Turz. ex Freyn  

80. L. gynochlamydea  Hemsl.

81. L. pyreniaca L.

82. L. caprifolium L.

83. L. maackii Rupr.

84. L. nitida Wills.                 

85. L. peryclimenum L. 'Serotina'

86. L. pileata Oliv.

87. L. tatarica L.

88. L. x telmanniana Magyar

89. Sambucusracemosa L. 'Plumosa aurea'

90. Symphoricarpos albus Blake 

91. S.albus (L.) Blake ‘Laevigatus’

92. S. orbiculatus Moench.

93. S. oreophilus A.Gray.

94. S. rotundifolius Gray.

95. S. mollis Nutt.

96. S. occidentalis Hook

97.Viburnum x rhytidophylloides Suring.

98. V. burejaeticum Rgl. et Herd.

99. V. cassinoides L.

100. V. fragrans Bge.

101. V. lantana L.

102. V. l. 'Versicolor'

103. V. lentago L.

104. V. macrocephalum Rehd.

105. V. mongolicum (Pall.) Rehd.

106. V. nudum L.

107. V. opulus L.

108. V. prunifolium L.

109. V. rhytidophyllum Hemsl.

110. V. rufidulum Raf.

111. V. sargentii Koehne

112. V. trilobum Marsh.

113. V. veitchii Wright.

114. V. wrightii Mig.

115. Weigela floribundaA.DC.

116. W. florida (Bge.)A.DC.

117. W. hortensis (Sieb. et Zucc.) C.A.Mey.

118. W. h. Jacq. `Bristol Rubi`

119. W. h. Jacq. `President`

120. W. japonica Thunb. `Sinica`

121. W. praecox (Lemoine) Bailey

 

Celastraceae

122. Celastrus flagellaris Rupr.

123. Euonymus alatus Sieb.

124. E. atropurpurea Jacq.

125. E. fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz.

126. E. latifolius (L.) Mill.

127. E. maackii Rupr.

128. E. macropterus Rupr.        

129. E. nana Bieb.

 

Celtidaceae

130. Celtis occidentalis L.

 

Cornaceae

131.Cornus alternifolia L.

132. C. bailey Coult. et Evans.

133. C. controversa Hemsl.

134. C. darvasica Sojak.

135. C. drummondii Coop.

136. C. officinalis Sieb. et Zucc.

137.Swida alba (L.) Opiz.

138. S. australis Pojark. ex Grossh.

139. S. sanguinea Opiz 

140. S. stolonifera (Michx.) Rydb. 'Flaviramea'

 

Corylaceae

141. Carpinus betulus L.

142. Ostrya carpinifolia Scop.

   

Elaeagnaceae

143. Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.

 

Ericaceae

144. Pieris japonica D.Don.     

145. Rhododendron dauricum L.

146. Rh. fargesii Franch.

147. Rh. luteum Sweet.

148. Rh. molle (Blume)G.Don

149. Rh. ponticum L.

150. Rh. smirnovii Maxim.

 

Eucommiaceae

151. Eucommia ulmoides Oliv.

 

Euphorbiaceae

152. Securinega suffruticosa Rehd.

 

Fabaceae

153. Amorpha fruticosa L.

154. Chamaecytisus austriacus Link.

155. C. podolicus Blocki

156. Colutea arborescens L.

157. C. persica Boiss.                

158. Genista tinctoria L.

159. Laburnum anagyroides Medik.

160. L. x watereri (Kirchn.) Dipp.

161. Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.

162. Spartium junceum L.

 

Hamamelidaceae

163. Corylopsis sinensis Hemsl.

164. C. spicata Siebold et Zucc.

165. C. veitchiana Bean.

166. Hamamelis japonica Siebold et Zucc.

167. H. mollis Oliv.

168. Liquidambar styraciflua L.

 

Hippocastanaceae

169. Aesculus octandra  Marsh.               

 

Hydrangeaceae

170. Deutzia gracilis Sieb. et Zucc.

171. D. scabra Thunb. `Plena`

172. D. vilmorinae Lemoine

173. Hydrangea bretschneideri Dipp.

174. Philadelphus brachybotrys Koehne

175. Ph. californicus Benth

176. Ph. coronarius L.

177. Ph. c. L. 'Aureus'

178. Ph. c. L. 'Plena'

179. Ph. delavayi L. Henry

180. Ph. x falconeri Sarg.

181. Ph. floribundus Schrad.

182. Ph. gordonianus Lindl.

183. Ph. grandiflorus Willd.

184. Ph. incanus Koehne

185. Ph. inodorus L.

186. Ph. x lemoine Lemoine 'Балет метеликів’

187. Ph. lewisii Pursh

188. Ph. pekinensis Rupr.

189. Ph. rafinesguianus Hort.

190. Ph. satsumanus Mig.

191. Ph. schrenkii Rupr. et Maxim.

192. Ph. sericanthus Koehne

193. Ph. subcanus Koehne

194. Ph. tenuifolius Rupr. et Maxim.

195. Ph. x virginalis Rehd.

196. Ph. zeyheri Schrad.

 

Hypericaceae

197. Hypericum androsaemum L.

198. H. hookerianum Wight et Arn.

 

Juglandaceae

199. Carya ovata C. Koch.

 

Lardizabalaceae

200. Decaisneafargesii Franch. 

 

Lauraceae

201. Lindera angustifolia Cheng.

 

Loganiaceae

202. Buddleia davidii Franch.

203. B. japonica Hemsl.

204. B. lindleyana Fort.                   

205. B. nivea Duthie                         

 

Magnoliaceae

206. Liriodendrontulipiferum L.    

207. Magnolia kobus DC. var. borealis Sarg.

208. M. obovata Thunb.

209. M. officinalis Rehd. et Wils.

210. M. x soulangiana Soul.-Bood. `Alexandrina`

211. M. x s. Soul.-Bood. `Lennei`

212. M. x s. Soul.-Bood. `Rustica`

 

Malvaceae

213. Hibiscus syriacus L.

 

Menispermaceae

214. Menispermum dauricum L.

 

Oleaceae

215. Jasminum fruticans L

216. L. vulgare L.

217. Syringa x josiflexaPreston `Royaaty`

218. S. x prestoniae Mc Kelvey

219. S. reflexa C.K. Schneid.

220. S. tomentella Bur. et Franch.

221. S. villosa Vahl

 

Paeoniaceae

222.  Paeoniasuffruticosa Andr

 

Platanaceae

223. Platanus x acerifolia Willd.

 

Ranunculaceae

224. Clematis  viticella L.    

 

Rhamnaceae

225. Frangula alnus Mill.

 

Rosaceae

226. Amelanchier  alnifolia Nutt.

227. A. florida Lindl.

228. A. spicata C. Koch

229. Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.

230. Cotoneaster  acutifolius Turcz.

231. C. dielsianus Pritsz.

232. C. distichus Lge.

233. C. divaricatus Rehd. et Wils.

234. C. lucidus Schlecht.

235. C. multiflorus Bunge

236. C. x polyanthemus E.Wolf

237. C. roseus Edgew.

238. Crataegus arnoldiana Sarg.

239. C. chlorosarca Maxim.

240. C. curvisepala Lindm.

241. C. flabellata (Bosc) C.Koch

242. C. nigra Waldst. et Kit.

243. C. punctata Jacq.

244. C. punctata Jacq. `Aurea`

245. Malus niedzwetzkyana Dieck.

246. Mespilus germanica L.

247. Osmaronia cerasiformis Greene

248. Padellus mahaleb Vass.

249. Photinia villosa (Thunb.) DC.

250. Physocarpus intermedia (Rydb.) Schneid.

251. Ph. monogynus Coult.

252. Ph. opulifolius Maxim.

253. Ph. opulifolius Maxim. `Diabolo`

254. Ph. o. Maxim. 'Luteus'

255. Pyracanthacoccinea Roem. 'Soulei d' Or'  

256. Pyrus ussuriensis Maxim.

257. Rhodotypus kerrioides Sieb. et Zucc.

258. Rosa carolina L.

259. R. davurica Pall.

260. R. hugonis Hemsl.

261. R. laxa Retz.

262. R. majalis Herrm.

263. R. maximowicziana Regel

264. R. mollis Smith.

265. R. pimpinelifolia L.

266. R. rugosa Thunb.

267. R. r. Thunb. 'Alba'  

268. R. serafinii Viv.

269. R. spinosissima L.

270. Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A.Br.

271. Sorbus amurensis Koehne

272. S. aucuparia L.

273. S. caucasica Zinserl.

274. S. decora C.Schneid.

275. S. discolor Maxim.

276. S. intermedia Pers.

277. S. koehneana Schneid.

278. S. x latifolia Pers.

279. S. torminalis (L.) Crantz

280. Spiraea albiflora (Mig.)Zab.

281. S. alba Du Roi

282. S. billiardii Dipp. `Triumphans`

283. S. bumalda Burv.

284. S. b. Burv. `Anthony Waterer`

285. S. x b. Burv. 'Crispa' 

286. S. canescens D.Don

287. S. сhinensis Maxim.

288. S. x cinerea Zbl. ' Greifsheim '

289. S. crenata L.

290. S. densiflora Nutt.

291. S. flexuosa Fisch. ex Cambess.

292. S. fritschiana Schneid.

293. S. f. Schneid.  'Latifolia'

294. S. gemmata Zbl.

295. S. humilis Pojark.

296. S. japonica L.  f.

297. S. japonica L. f.  'Alpina'

298. S. j. L. f. `Gold Flamme`

299. S. j. L. f.  'Fortuneana'

300. S. j. L. f. `Little Princess`

301. S. j. L. f. `Lutifolia`

302. S. j. L. f.  'Nana'

303. S. j. L. f. `Ovalifolia`

304. S. j. L. f. `Plena`

305. S. j. L. f. `Ruberrima`

306. S. j. L. f. `Schirabana`

307. S. j. L. f. `Yellou Princess`

308. S. latifolia Borkh.

309. S. x lemoinei Zab.

310. S. longigemmis Maxim.

311. S. x margaritae Zab.

312. S. media Fraz Schmidt

313. S. menziesii Hook.

314. S. microgyna Nakai

315. S. miyabei Koidz.     

316. S. nipponica Maxim.

317. S. n. Maxim. `Rotundifolia`

318. S. x pikoviensis Bess.

319. S. salicifolia L.

320. S. sargentiana Rehd.

321. S. x schinabeckii Zab.

322. S. sericea Turcz.

323. S. trichocarpa Nakai

324. S. trilobata L.

325. S. ussuriensis Pojark.

 

Rutaceae

326. Phellodendron amurense Rupr.

327. Poncirus trifoliata Rafin.

328. Ptelea baldwinii Torr. et Gray

329. P. trifoliata L.

 

Sapindaceae

330. Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.

 

Schisandraceae

331. Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.

 

Styracaceae

332. Halesia carolina L.

333. Pterostyrax hispida Sieb. et Zucc.

334. Styrax obassia Sieb. et Zucc.

 

Tiaceae

335. Tilia americana L.

 

Thymelaceae

336. Daphne mezereum L.

 

Vitaceae

337. Ampelopsis aconitifolia Bge.

338. A. brevipedunculata (Max.) Trautv.

339. A. heterophylla (Thunb.) Sieb. et Zucc.

340. A. japonica Makino

341. Parthenocissusinserta Fritsch.

342. P.quinquefolia (L.)Planch.

343. P. q. (L.) Planch.`Murrorum`

344. P. tricuspidata Planch.

345. Vitis coignetiae Pulliat ex Planch.

346. V. vinifera L.

 

Verbenaceae

347. Callicarpaamericana L.

348. Clerodendron trichotomum Thunb.

 

PLANTAE HERBOSAE

Alliaceae

349. Allium altaicum L.

350. A. altissimum Regel

351. A. giganteum Regel

352. A. moly L.

353. A. narcissiflorum Vill.

354. A. odorum L.

355. A. polyphyllum Ker. et Kir.

356. A. schoenoprasum L.

357. A. senescens L.

358. A. strictum Schreb.

359. A. ursinum L.

 

Amaryllidaceae

360. Galanthus nivalis L.

361. G.plicatus M.Bieb.

362. Leucojum vernum L.

363. Narcissus angustifolius Curtis

 

Apiaceae

364. Astrantia major L.

365. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.

 

Asclepiadaceae

366. Asclepias syriaca L.

 

Aspleniaceae

367. Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newm.

 

Asteraceae

368. Achillea filipendulina Lam.

369. Ageratum mexicanum Mill.

370. Aster alpinus L.

371. A. amellus L.

372. A. dumosus L.

373. A. farreri W.W.

374. Callistephus chinensis L. `Anina`

375. Centaurea macrocephala Muss.-Puschk.

376. Coreopsis grandiflora Hoog.

377. C. lanceolata L.

378. Doronicum hungaricum Reich.fil.

379. Gaillardia aristata Purcsch.

380. Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn.

381. Helenium autumnale L.

382. Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench

383. E. p. (L.) Moench `White Lustre`

384. Echinops sphaerocephalus L.

385. Erigeron speciosus (Lindl.) DC.

386. Hieracium aurantiacum L.

387. Inula helenium L.

388. Leontopodium alpinum Cass.

389. Leucanthemum maximum (Ramond) DC.

390. Liatris scariosa (L.) Willd.

391. L. spicata (L.) Kuntze

392. Pyrethrum macrophyllum Willd.

393. Rudbeckia fulgida Ait

394. R. speciosa Wenderoth

395. Solidago canadensis L.`Dzintra`

396. S. c. L.`Laurin`

397. Tagetes erecta L.

398. T. patula L.`Carmen`

399. T. p. L.`Dianty Mariette`

400. T. p. L.`Valensia`

401. T. tenuifolia Cav.

402. Telekia speciosa Baumg.

403. Zinnia elegans Jacg.

404. Z. e. Jacg.`Красная шапочка`

 

Berberidaceae

405. Podophyllum emodi Wall.

 

Boraginaceae

406. Symphytum cordatum Waldst.et Kit.

 

Brassicaceae

407. Alissum murale Waldst.et Kit.

408. Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.

409. Cheiranthus cheiri L.

410. Iberis sempervirens L.

411. Lunaria rediviva L.

 

Campanulaceae

412. Campanula carpatica Jacq.

413. C. medium L.

414. C. punctata Lam.

415. Platycodon grandiflorum DC.

416. P.g. DC.`Pedamutter Schale`

 

Caryophyllaceae

417. Cerastium biebersteinii DC.

418. Dianthus barbatus L.

419. D. deltoides L.

420. D. gratianopolitanus Vill.

421. D. plumarius L.

422. Lychnis chalcedonica L.

423. Saponaria officinalis L.

 

Cistaceae

424. Helianthemum appeninum (L.) Mill.

 

Commelinaceae

425. Tradescantia virginiana L.

 

Convolvulaceae

426. Ipomea purpurea L.

 

Crassulaceae

427. Sedum spectabilis Boreau

428. S.s. Boreau `Brillianth`

 

Gentianaceae

429. Gentiana asclepiadea L.

 

Fabaceae

430. Galega officinalis L.

431. Genista tinctoria L.

432. Genistella sagittalis (L.)Gams

 

Hypericaceae

433. Hypericum olimpicum L.

 

Iridaceae

434. Crocus banaticus Gay

435. C. heuffelianus Herb.

436. Iris sibirica L.

437. I. sibirica L.`Perlys Blue`

438. I. pseudocyperus Schur

439. I. pseudacorus L.

 

Lamiaceae

440. Hyssopus officinalis L.

441. Lavandula angustifolia Mill.

442. Lophanthus anisatus Benth.

443. Monarda didyma L.

444. Nepeta cataria L.

445. Ocimum basilicum L.

446. Origanum vulgare L.

447. Phlomis tuberosa L.

448. Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth.

449. Salvia officinalis L.

450. S. sclarea L.

451. S. splendens Ker. Garvl.

 

Liliaceae

452. Colchicum autumnale L.

453. Erythronium dens-canis L.

454. Galtonia candicans Decne

455. Fritillaria meleagris L.

456. Hemerocallis lilio-asphodelus L.

457. Hosta alba-marginata Hyl.

458. H. sieboldiana Engl.

459. H. ventricosa Stearn.

460. Leopoldia comosa Parl.

461. Lilium davidii Ducharbre

462. L. henryi Baker

463. L. martagon L.

464. L. regale Wils.

465. Tulipa tarda Stapf.

 

Malvaceae

466. Althaea officinalis L.

 

Onagraceae

467. Chamerion angustifolium Holub.

 

Onocleaceae

468. Matteuccia strutiopteris (L.) Tod

 

Papaveraceae

469. Papaver orientale L.

 

Plumbaginaceae

470. Armeria elongata (Hoffmg.) C. Koch.

471. A. maritima (Mill.) Willd.

 

Polemoniaceae

472. Phlox paniculata L.

473. Polemonium caeruleum L.

 

Polygonaceae

474. Polygonum bistorta L.

475. Rheum rhaponticum L.

 

Primulaceae

476. Primula farinosa L.

477. P. veris L.

478. P. vulgaris Huds.

 

Ranunculaceae

479. Aconitum moldavicum Hacq.ex Rchb.

480. Adonis vernalis L.

481. Aquilegiax hybrida hort.

482. A. transsilvanica Schur

483. A. vulgaris L.

484. A. vulgaris L. f. plena

485. Delphinium cultorum Vass.

486. Helleborus purpurascens W.K.

487. H. viridis L.

488. Pulsatilla grandis Wender

489. P. montana (Hoppe.) Reichenb.

490. P. pratensis (L.) Mill.

 

Rosaceae

491. Geum coccineum Sibth. et Smith.

492. G. heldrichii hort.

493. Potentilla alba L.

494. P. sulphurea Lam.

 

Rutaceae

495. Ruta hortensis Mill.

 

xifragaceae

496. Astilbe x arendsii Arends

497. A. davidii (Franch.) Henry

 

Scrophulariaceae

498. Digitalis ferruginea L.

499. D. purpurea L.

500. Veronica spicata L.

 

Solanaceae

501. Scopolia carniolica L.

 

Valerianaceae

502. Valeriana exaltata Mikan. fil.

 

Violaceae

503. Viola alba Besser

 

B. SEMINA PLANTARUM IN CALIDARIIS CULTARUM

Agavaceae

504. Dracaena hookeriana C. Koch.

 

Amaryllidaceae

505. Clivia miniata Regel

506. C. nobilis Lindl

507. Haemanthus Katarinae……

 

Arecaceae

508. Chamaerops humilis L.

 

Asparagaceae

509. Asparagus plumosus Bak.

510. A. sprengeri Rgl. (A. densiflorus Yessop var sprengeri)

 

Aspleniaceae

511. Asplenium nidus L.

 

Bromeliaceae

512. Hechtia tillandsioides (Andre) L.B.Sm

 

Cactaceae

513. Mamillaria simplex

 

Cyperaceae

514. Cyperus alternifolius L.

 

Liliaceae

515. Chlorophytum macrophyllum Asthers

 

Phytolaecacea

516. Rivina humilis L.

 

Pteridaceae

517. Pteris cretica L.

 

Solanaceae

518. Solanum capsicastrum L.

=================================================

If your Index Seminum is only available in electronic form (Web/Internet) and no more published on paper, could you please send us your Website/Internet address by e-mail* or by ordinary post. Thus we may able to order seed from your catalogue.

We believe that mutual exchange of seed is important and desirable. Thank you in advance.

.

 

NOTITIA UNIVERSA DE HORTO BOTANICO

Date of foundation: september 1877

Area – 15,5ha

Specium numerus – 3500

Longitudo orientalis  - 25°09?

Latitudo septentionalis - 48°03?

Altitudo supra libram maris – 242 m

Temperatura aeris media annua         7,8°C

Temperatura aeris media minima     -3,7°C

Temperatura aeris absoluta minima -32,0°C

Temperatura aeris media maxima     12,7°C

Temperatura aeris absoluta maxima  38,0°C

Praecipitatio e caelo media annua     712mm

 

Internet Orders:

*e-mail: botsad@chnu.edu.ua

Web Site: http://ibhb.chnu.edu.ua/dpt/botsad/pro-botsad

 

Ботанічний сад Чернівецького національного університету імені Юрія Федьковича,

вул. Федьковича,11, 58022,

м. Чернівці, Україна

 

Botanical Garden of the Jurij Fedkovich

NationalUniversity, Fedkovich str., 11

58022, Chernivtsі, Ukraine

 

Hortus Botanicus Universitatis Nationale Tschernoviciensis nominis Jurij Fedkovitsch,

via Fedkovitsch,11

58022, Tschernivtsі, Ukraina

Your adress:_______________________

_________________________________

__________________________________